SCHEDULE

23 - 26.Sept.2020 Sofia, Bulgaria

* This is our latest schedule just to give you information what we plan. **Subject to change.

PLEASE FOLLOW THE BLHC PAGES FOR LATEST SCHEDULE UPDATES

BeginEndActivityLocation
16:0017:00Taster Classes All LevelsLHBG halls
17:1018:10Taster Classes All LevelsLHBG halls
18:0022:30RegistrationsLHBG halls
21:3004:00Pre-Party (welcome drink)LHBG halls

 

BeginEndActivityLocation
11:00 RegistrationsLHBG halls
11:4012:50CLASSESLHBG halls
13:0014:00CLASSESLHBG halls
11:0014:30Floor TrialsLumière Cinema
14:3014:50COMPETITORS MEETINGLumière Cinema
15:0015:20Open Solo Jazz PRELIMSLumière Cinema
15:3016:10Open M&M PRELIMSLumière Cinema
16:2016:40Adv. Strictly Division PRELIMSLumière Cinema
16:5017:30Open Strictly PrelimsLumière Cinema
17:4018:00Adv. Solo Jazz PRELIMSLumière Cinema
18:1018:25Junior DivisionLumière Cinema
18:3519:00Team RoutineLumière Cinema
19:2020:20Taster Classes All LevelsLHBG halls
20:2021:20Taster Classes All LevelsLHBG halls
22:0022:15Open Solo Jazz FINALCity Stage
23:0023:15Open MnM FINALCity Stage
00:3000:45Open Strictly FINALCity Stage
00:4501:00Adv. Solo Jazz FinalCity Stage
21:3005:00PartyCity Stage



BeginEndActivityLocation
10:3011:30CLASSESLHBG halls
11:4012:50CLASSESLHBG halls
13:0014:00CLASSESLHBG halls
11:0014:30Floor TrialsLumière Cinema
14:3014:50COMPETITORS MEETINGLumière Cinema
15:0015:45Adv. M&M PRELIMSLumière Cinema
15:5516:1030-Second ShowcaseLumière Cinema
16:2016:50Slow Dance MnM PrelimsLumière Cinema
17:0017:45Open Classic RoutineLumière Cinema
17:5518:15Pro Classic RoutineLumière Cinema
18:2518:50Solo Team RoutineLumière Cinema
19:2020:20Taster Classes All LevelsLHBG halls
20:2021:20Taster Classes All LevelsLHBG halls
22:0022:15Adv. M&M FINALSCity Stage
22:1522:30Invitational M&M FINALSCity Stage
00:3000:45Adv. Strictly Division FINALSCity Stage
00:4501:00Invitational Strictly FINALSCity Stage
21:3005:00PartyCity Stage

BeginEndActivityLocation
10:3011:30CLASSESLHBG halls
11:4012:50CLASSESLHBG halls
13:0014:00CLASSESLHBG halls
11:0014:30Floor TrialsLumière Cinema
14:3015:00COMPETITORS MEETINGLumière Cinema
15:0015:30Partner Slow Dance PrelimsLumière Cinema
15:4016:20Open Showcase RoutineLumière Cinema
16:3017:00Pro Showcase RoutineLumière Cinema
17:1017:30Slow Dance MnM FINALLumière Cinema
17:4018:10Cabaret DivisionLumière Cinema
18:2018:40Partner Slow Dance FINALLumière Cinema
19:2020:20Taster Classes All LevelsLHBG halls
20:2021:20Taster Classes All LevelsLHBG halls
21:3022:20Awarding CeremonyLumière Cinema
22:30Posting the Judging sheetsLumière Cinema
00:0000:30Swing Out Drop OutLumière Cinema
21:3005:00PartyCity Stage

* COMPETITORS TRAINING AND PRACTICE HALL WILL BE PROVIDED. SCHEDULE WILL BE DISTRIBUTED ACCORDINGLY! *

Close Menu